Matthew Aasted
Ph.D. Student
Justin Abel
MSR Student
Supreeth Achar
Ph.D. Student
Aaron Acton
Student
Henele Adams
Staff
Ravi Agarwal
Summer Scholar
Aditya Agarwal
Intern
Dhruv Agrawal
Intern/Visitor
Abishek Ahluwalia
Yunfeng Ai
Visiting Scientist
Brian Albrecht
Florian Alkofer
Visiting Student
Daniel Althoff
Postdoctoral Fellow
Joseph Amato
Masters Student
Jon Anderson
Masters Student
Scott Andes
Summer iSTEP Intern, Masters Student
Joshua Anhalt
Research Programmer
Dimi Apostolopoulos
Senior Systems Scientist
Brenna Argall
Student
Varun Arora
Student Education E-Village Intern
Sankalp Arora
PhD Student
Phil Ayoub
Staff
Christopher Baker
Ashrith Balakumar
Undergrad Student
Moses Bangura
Post-Doc
Erika Bannon
Staff
Deepak Bapna
John Bares
Student
Jaden Barney
summer intern
Spencer Barrett
Ray Barsa
Paul Bartlett
Student
Dan Bartz
Student
Gary Baun
Harjatin Singh Baweja
MSR Student
Gokhan Bayar
Visiting Student
Sarah Belousov
TechBridgeWorld Project Manager
Marcel Bergerman
Senior Systems Scientist
Kitt Bernd
Tammy Bevilacqua
summer intern
Robert Bittner
Senior Robotics Test Engineer
Francois Bitz
Simon Bloch
RISS Student
Richard Blomquist
Student
Scott Boehmke
Jimmy Bourne
David Bradley
Ashley Brito
Staff
Barry Brumitt
Jack Buffington
MSR Student
Donald Burnette
Ph.D. Student
Nicolas Busch
Visiting Student
David Butterworth
Masters Student
Jason Calaiaro
Systems Software Engineer
Francisco Calderan
Tom Carlone
Masters Student
Marjorie Carlson
Intern
Larry Cartwright
FernandoValdes Cerda
Visiting Scientist
Satyaki Chakraborty
Summer Intern
Lyle Chamberlain
Senior Hardware Engineer
Caleb Chamberlain
Andrew Chambers
Research Engineer
Sunny Chan
Summer Intern
Qijun Chen
Visiting Scientist
Kangwei Chen
Visiting Researcher
Salem Cherenet
Masters Student (MechE)
Antonio Chiella
Visiting Student
Jared Choi
Summer Intern
Dan Christian
Corinne Clinch
Summer iSTEP Intern, Undergraduate
Matthew Collins
MSR Student
Syd Coppersmith
Peter Coppin
Student,Staff
Rafael CoronelBuenoSampaio
Visiting Student
Blake Coughenour
Student
R. Craig Coulter
Hugh Cover
Research Associate
Jonathan Cruz
RISS Student
Mihael Cudic
Joseph Cuellar
Shreyansh Daftry
Visiting Student
Kristen Dahl
Visitng Summer Scholar
Marcel de Sena Dall'Agnol
Fahim Imaduddin Dalvi
Summer Scholar
Manash Das
Intern
Matthew Deans
Student
Trevor Decker
Undergrad Student (ECE)
Mike Dergance
Visitor
Vishnu Desaraju
Ph.D. Student
Mark Desnoyer
Ph.D. Student
Lonnie Devier
Debadeepta Dey
Staff
Matthew DiGioia
Tony DiGioia
Freddie Dias
Research Engineer
Bernardine Dias
Associate Research Professor
Beatrice Dias
Postdoctoral Fellow
Michael Dille
Ph.D. Student
Joerg Dittrich
Visiting Faculty
Joe Djugash
Jing Dong
Visitor
Zhen Dong
Visitor
Kevin Dowling
Gijs Dubbelman
Post Doc Fellow
Geetesh Dubey
Masters Student
Vishal Dugar
Masters Student
David Duggins
Staff
Alex Dunn
Visitor
Felix Duvallet
Ph.D. Student
Logan Ellis
MSR Student
Simon Engler
Visiting RISS student.
Huixuan FU
Visiting Scientist
Nathaniel Fairfield
Student
Zheng Fang
Post Doctoral Fellow
Eric Fang
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Christopher Fedor
David Ferguson
Student
Jesus Capitan Fernandez
Visiting Student
Ross Finman
Student
Karien Fitzpatrick
Hannah Flaherty
Visitor
Alex Foessel
Student
Greydon Foil
Ph.D Student
Terry Fong
Davinia Font-Calafell
Visitor
Connie Franchini
Admin Coordiantor
James Frazier
Gustavo Freitas
Visiting Scholar
Oscar Frias
Extern
Chris Fromme
Tao Fu
Summer Scholar
Michael Furlong
Ph.D. Student
Francis Garcia
Visiting Student
Hend Gedawy
Student
Chris Geyer
Staff
Gary Giger
Research Programmer/Analyst
Michele Gittleman
Staff
Evan Glasgow
Summer Scholar (TBW & rCommerce) (UT-Dallas)
Chet Gnegy
Summer Intern (TBW & rCommerce) (Pitt)
Arturo Gomez
Summer Scholar
JuanPablo Gonzalez
Student
Pragun Goyal
Visitor
Volker Grabe
PostDoc
Ben Grocholsky
Project Scientist
Kel Guerin
Mehmet "Mert" Gulhan
Masters Student (MechE)
David Gump
Staff
Yush Gupta
Student
Kamal Gupta
Intern
Alexander Gutierrez
Rob Guzikowski
Carl Haas
Justin Haines
Masters Student
Brad Hamner
Senior Research Programmer
Matthew Hanczor
MSR Student
Sam Harbaugh
Jonathan Harbuck
Undergraduate
Brad Harkavy
Andrew Harris
Student
FrederickW. Heger
Student
Garrett Hemann
Masters Student
Herman Herman
Yuji Hiramatsu
Visitor
Bing-Jui Ho
MSR Student
Eric Hochendoner
Intern
Vanessa Hodge
Regis Hoffman
Eric Hoffman
Geoff Hollinger
Student
Kristen Holtz
PhD Student
Lu Hou
Summer Scholar
Thomas Howard
Humphrey Hu
PhD Student
Linan Huang
Research Group Visitor
Tiffany Huang
Masters Student
Steven Huber
Systems Engineer
Ammar Husain
MRSD Student
Soyeon Hwang
Visitor
Hatem Al Ismail
Masters Student
Sezal Jain
Research Engineer
Pranjal Jain
Visitor
Merritt Jenkins
Masters Student
Daoyuan Jia
Josh Johnston
Student
Dominic Jonak
Senior Research Programmer
Allison Jones
Researcher X-prize
E. Gil Jones
Student
Heather Justice
David Kachamar
Staff
Leoni Kaiser
Visiting Student
Nidhi Kalra
Student
Susan Kane
Balajee Kannan
Project Scientist
Anna Kasunic
Summer Research Intern (TBW & rCommerce)
Yu Kato
Lalitesh Katragadda
Sudheer Katta
Visiting Student
Jackie Kay
Summer Scholar
Paul Keller
Alonzo Kelly
Student
Yohanes Khosiawan
Visiting Student
DongKi Kim
Intern - Research Associate
Seiga Kiribayashi
Visiting Student
Matthew Klingensmith
PhD Student
Suhit Kodgule
MSR Student
Sandeep Konam
Masters Student
Philip Koon
Nina Koros
Seth Koterba
Staff
Nisarg Kothari
Masters Student
Alankar Kotwal
Intern
Valentina Kozina
Research Assistant
Alan Kraut
Eric Krotkov
John Kua
Student
Markus Kuehn
Visiting Student
Aditi Kulkarni
Visiting Researcher
Pramod Kulkarni
Masters Student (ECE)
Derek Kurth
Tushar Kusnur
Jim Ladd
Dirk Langer
Maya Lassiter
Intern
DeWitt Latimer
Tuan Le
Intern
JongHo Lee
Ph.D. Student (MechE)
James Lee
Masters Student
Patrick Chris Leger
Josh Leighton
Systems Software/Hardware Engineer
Joseph Lentin
Intern
Nick Letwin
Undergrad Student (MechE)
Sam Li
Visitor
Zimo Li
MSR Student
Cong Li
MSR Student
Liangfu Li
Visitor
Hanyue Liang
Masters Student
Elizabeth Liao
Student
Jacqueline Libby
Ph.D. Student
Lauren Lieu
MSR Student
Maxim Likhachev
PostDoc
Mike Lin
Mech Engineering Masters student
Joseph Lisee
Masters Student
Wei Liu
Visitor
Lantao Liu
Postdoctoral Fellow
Guan-Horng Liu
Masters Student
Xiangzeng Liu
Visitor
Yu Liu
Visiting Scientist
Shih-Yun Lo
Masters Student
Alex Long
Engineer I
Julian Lorenz
Visiting Student
Daniel LoretdeMolaLemus
Masters Student
Daniel Lu
Masters Student
Catherine Lyons
Staff
S M
Chen Ma
Masters Student
Matthew MacAllister
Intern
Brian MacAllister
Research Programmer
Mike Mackin
Undergraduate Student (MechE)
Ratnesh Madaan
MSR Student
Silvio Maeta
Research Programmer/Analyst
Swami Mahalingam
Mark Maimone
Subodh Malgonde
Summer Scholar
Emmanuel Malikides
PhD Student
Srikanth Malla
Research Associate
Julie Mallis
Summer iSTEP Extern
Swetha Mandava
Intern (Prospective ECE MS student for spring)
Goutham Mani
Rama Mannur
Staff
Jose Manuel
Visitor
Victor Marmol
Undergraduate
Dot Marsh
Staff
Jim Martin
Ashley McClinton
Admin Coordinator
Clark Mac McDonald
Rebecca McManus
RISS Student
Matt McNaughton
Ph.D. Student
James McQuade
Sean McQueen
Undergrad Student (ECE)
Kristen Messinger
Lisa Michaux-Smith
Mayank Milind
Visiting Student
Nick Miller
Staff
Byung-Cheol Min
Post-Doc
Omeed Mirbod
Research Engineer
Jeff Mishler
Michael Montemerlo
Student
Richard Moore
Stewart Moorehead
Student
Syed Ali Hashim Moosavi
Summer Scholar
Scott Moreland
Ph.D. Student (MechE)
Tomoyuki Mori
Industrial Visitor
Aaron Morris
Student
Ben Motazed
Scientist
George Mueller
Timothy Mueller-Sim
Engineer II
Patrick Muir
Sandeep Reddy Munnangi
Summer iSTEP Intern, Masters Student
Charles Munoz
Masters Student (MechE)
Peter Nagy
Meghan Nahass
Summer iSTEP Intern (TBW)
Adit Namdev
Summer Hire
Amal Nanavati
Intern
Devdatta Narote
Research Engineer II
Jordan Neal
Summer Scholar
Erik Nelson
Masters Student
Bradley Nelson
Visitor
Scott Niekum
Bo(James) Ning
Masters Student
Sahil Nyati
Science Communication Student Intern
Margaret Oates
RISS Student
Yoshito Okada
Visitor
Elizabeth Olson
RISS Student
William Ommert
Staff
Zachary Omohundro
Student
Michael Ornstein
Student Researcher
James Osborn
Staff
David Pahnos
Mahesh Pai
Masters Student
Kedar Pandya
Summer Scholar
Rashmi Patel
Student
Jay Patravali
RISS Scholar
Catherine Pavlov
Research Assistant
Peter Pawlowski
Senior Software Engineer
Liam Pedersen
Student
Jorgen Pedersen
Lucy Pei
Interns
Nicholas Pennington
Research Associate
Guilherme Pereira
Visiting Scientist
Andres Santiago Perez-Berquist
Student
Ronnell Perry
Summer iSTEP Intern, Masters Student
Kevin Peterson
Visitor
Brian Pilnick
Student
Tiago PimentelMartinsdaSilva
Visiting Student
Erik Pintar
Intern
Mary Placeway
Admin Coordinator
Victoria Plaza
Visiting Researcher
Kevin Pluckter
MSR Student
Rajshekar Prabhakar
Research Associate
Mritunjay Prasad
Visitor
Shyam Prasad
Robin Printz
Visitor
Josef Probst
Visiting Student
Puneet Puri
Masters Student
Zhuhan Qiao
Research Associate
Vaibhav Raheja
Masters Student (ECE)
Kaleem Rahman
Masters Student
Aman Raj
Summer Intern
Shastri Ram
MSR Student
Satish Ravishankar
Masters Student
Jit RayChowdhury
Research Assistant
Joern Rehder
Visiting Scholar
Wolfram Reinke
Visiting Student
Carlos Reverte
Travers Rhodes
MSR Student
Eric Rollins
Zheng Rong
Visiting Student
Glenn Rossi
Gerry Roston
Stephan Roth
Aaron Roth
MSR Student
Minghao Ruan
Summer Scholar
Molero Rudolph
Visitor
Ahmet Sahinoz
Ph.D. Student (MechE)
Saurabh Sanghvi
Student
Bharath Sankaran
Student
Srikanth Saripalli
Suryansh Saxena
Summer Scholar
Hagen Schempf
Jon Schiavo
Engineer
Thomas Schmid
Visiting Student
Maggie Scholtz
Staff
Simon Schopferer
Visiting Student
Sergio Sedas
Neal Seegmiller
Ph.D Student
Dave Seneker
Young-Woo Seo
Postdoctoral Fellow
Gary Shaffer
Dhruv Shah
Intern
Benjamin Shamah
Staff
Shawn (Weizhao) Shao
MSR Student
Fayette Shaw
Aashish Sheshadri
Visiting Scholar
Chaoxia Shi
Visitor
Wenfan Shi
Senior Res Programmer/FRC Computing Mgr
Jieqi Shi
Katrina Shi
Summer Intern
Dong Hun Shin
Maria Shoop
Administrative Coordinator
Shikhar Shrestha
Summer Scholar
Mark Sibenac
Aysha Siddique
Student
Deborah Sigel
Student
Praneetha Sistla
Masters Student
Sarjoun Skaff
Student
Chris Skonieczny
Ph.D. Student
Byron Smith
Robert Smith
Trey Smith
Student
Jarrod Snider
Staff
Yu Song
Visiting Scientist
Roberto Sosa
Visitor
Tony Spear
Staff
Spencer Spiker
Staff
Peter Staritz
Student
Tony Stentz
Research Professor/Director NREC
Dennis Strelow
Joshua Struble
Visitor
Kristen Stubbs
Student
Ryo Sugiura
Visiting Scientist
Ke Sun
Masters Student - ECE
Scott Swetz
Krishna Syreddy
Visitor
Griffin Tabor
RISS Scholar
Takeshi Takahashi
SarahYifang Tang
Visiting Student
Niels Tanke
Visiting Scholar
Junya Tatsuno
Visiting Faculty
Bruce Taylor
Staff
Mike Taylor
Visitor
Ermine Teves
Project Assistant for TBW
Scott Thayer
Scientist
Hans Thomas
David Thompson
Student
Bruce Thompson
John Thornton
Senior Research Engineer
Jessica Thurston
Student
XiangRui Tian
Hanae Timoulali
Summer iSTEP Intern (TBW)
Jivesh Tolani
Summer Intern
Paul Tompkins
Student
Galatali Tugrul
Kyle Tynan
Visitor
Kimberley Tyree
Student
Masashi Uenoyama
Visitor
Rachel Ungerman
Research Associate II
Lynn Urbina
Intern
Chris Urmson
Assistant Research Professor
Abhinav Valada
Masters Student
Rafael Valencia-Carreno
Aadith Varadarajan
Research Programmer
Nithin Vasisth
Summer Intern
Corinne Vassallo
Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship
Shanmukha Ramakrishna Vedantam
Summer Scholar
Vivek Velivela
Masters Student (MechE)
Anirudh Vemula
Intern
Vandi Verma
Student
Srinivasan Vijayarangan
Student
Daniel Villa
Richard Volpe
Morgan Wagner
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Michael Wagner
Staff
Shohei Wakayama
RISS Student
Tevon Walker
Xiangwei Wang
Visiting Student
Johnny Wang
Masters Student
Allan Wang
Intern
Qi Wang
Post Doc
Allen Welkie
Summer Scholar
Carl Wellington
Student
Jay West
Staff
David White
Kyle Wilshusen
Research Associate
Jason Winters
Sr Systems/Software Engineer
Adam Wojcik
Visiting Student
Kim Wolfe
Admin Coordinator - Temp
Uland Wong
Senior Project Scientist
Bau Xin Wu
Xuesu Xiao
Masters Student
Minnar Xie
Intern
Ling Xu
Ph.D. Student
Lavish Yadav
Summer Intern
Narasimha Sai Yamanoor
Kazuaki Yanagimura
Visiting Student
Francisco Yandun
Jack (Yi) Yang
MSR Student
Andrew Ye
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Samuel Yim
Masters Student
Luke Yoder
Masters Student
HongjinTony Yu
Masters Student
Qingxi Zeng
Visitor
Sam Zeng
MSR Student
Yu Zhang
Visiting Student
Chunlong Zhang
Visitor
Shengming Zhang
Guofeng Zhang
Visiting Scientist
Jingwei Zhang
Visitor
Yu Zhang
Visiting Faculty
Jason Zigler
Student
Marc Zinck
Staff
Rob Zlot
Student
Tangrui Zuo
Intern